close
close

TSWA releases Tennessee 2023-24 high school basketball teams for all states

The Tennessee Sports Writers Association has released its 2023-24 All-State Girls Basketball Team. Players are nominated from TSWA members after the season.

You can see the boys’ all-state team here.

Class 4A

Carrington Jones, Bartlett, Sr.

Natalya Hodge, Bearden, Zo.

Kimora Fields, Bradley Central, So.

Harmony Ware, Bradley Central, Jr.

Ella Ryan, Brentwood, Jr.

Imari Berry, Clarksville, Sr.

Lauren Hurst, Cleveland, Jr.

Olivia Vinson, Coffee County, Jr.

Carlyn Burdette, Collierville, Sr.

Kyleigh Bacon, Daniel Boone, Sr.

Caroline Hill, Dobyns-Bennett, Sr.

KJ McNealy, Farragut, So.

Abby Bryan, Lincoln County, Jr.

Torri James, Rossview, Sr.

Cybil Penland, Sevier County, Jr.

Class 3A

Jariyah Williamson, Chester County, Sr.

Karmine Carmichael, Cocke County, Fr.

Aaliyah story, David Crockett, that is.

Joya Crawford, Dyersburg, Jr.

Kyla Jobe, Greeneville, Jr.

Amare’Boothe, Hamilton, So.

Carsyn Swaney, Heritage, Jr.

Jaidynn Askins, Jackson South Side, Jr.

Ellie Butler, Livingston Academy, Jr.

Addison Melton, Central Magnet, Sr.

Carlee Lowry, Signal Mountain, Jr.

Hallie Allen, South Gibson, Sr.

Izzy McPherson, Sycamore, Sr.

Taylor Dolente, Upperman, Zo.

Celeste Reed, White County, Sr.

More: Meet The Tennessean’s 2024 Large Class All-Midstate high school girls basketball teams

Class 2A

Amelia Pfeiffer, Alcoa, Sr.

Maddy Newman, Gatlinburg-Pittman, Sr.

Micah Hart, Gibson County, Sr.

Lilly Kee, Huntingdon, Sr.

Ally Weathers, Loretto, Jr.

Karina Bystry, McMinn Central, Jr.

Molly Masingale, McMinn Central, Sr.

Erianna Thomas, Pearl Cohn, Sr.

Jayla Davenport, Riverside, Sr.

Julie Hampton, Scotts Hill, Jr.

Curtlyn Lee, Sequatchie County, Jr.

Merissa Spivey, Smith County, Sr.

Shelby Gray, Trezevant, Jr.

McCall Sims, Westview, Jr.

Reese Beaty, York Institute, Jr.

More: Meet The Tennessean’s 2024 Small Class All-Midstate high school girls basketball teams

Class 1A

Halle Buford, Clay County, Sr.

Saharra McKinney, Cloudland, Sr.

Isabella Sawyer, Eagleville, Sr.

Allye Pennington, East Robertson, Fr.

Autumn Mingle, Gleason, Sr.

Rayanna Fisher, Greenfield, Fr.

Savannah Davis, McKenzie, Sr.

Harmony Bell, Middleton, So.

Kyleigh Cawood, Midway, Sun.

Ellie Graham, Moore County, Jr.

Haley Bailey, North Greene, Sr.

Zoey Nicholas, Pickett County, So.

Shelby Higgins, Richland, Jr.

Maddie Gray, South Fulton, Jr.

Blair Baugus, Wayne County, Jr.

Division II-A

Sarah Peyton Durham, Boyd Buchanan, Jr.

Maddie Braden, Knoxville Christian Academy, Fr.

Skylar Walden, The King’s Academy, Fr.

La’Zavonia Hawkins, Goodpasture Christian, Jr.

Natalie Kaye, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, Sr.

Kami Wilson, Lakeway Christian, Jr.

So Anna Clay Shirley, Christian from Middle Tennessee.

Kinley Painter, Providence Academy, Jr.

Daisy Gale, Providence Christian, Sr.

Kelsie Johnson, Silverdale Baptist, Sr.

Aaliyah Converse, St. George’s, Sr.

Haylen Ayers, University School of Jackson, Fr.

Division II-AA

Riley Oleksik, Baylor School, Sr.

Kamora Moore, Chattanooga Christian, 8e figure

Aubriyana Camp, Chattanooga Christian, Fr.

Lily Morrow, Christ Presbyterian Academy, So.

Izzy Gavigan, father Ryan, Sr.

Ava Krumwiede, Harpeth Hall, Jr.

Tyler Jones, Hutchison, Jr.

Sydney Mains, Knox Catholic, Sr.

Amaya Redd, Knox Catholic, Jr.

Meeyah Green, Knox Webb, Zo.

Bella Shepherd, Lipscomb Academy, that is.

Dasha Biriuk, Webb School-Bell Buckle, Jr.

Reach sportswriter Tyler Palmateer at [email protected] and on the X Platform, formerly Twitter, @tpalmateer83.